American College of Veterinary Emergency & Critical Care
Diplomates

OFFICERS & REGENTS

Position               Name

President            Beth Davidow

Past President   Ken Drobatz

President Elect  Bobbi Conner

Vice President   Lenore Bacek

Treasurer            Scott Shaw

LA Regent           Kira Epstein

Regent                 Deb Silverstein

Regent                 Tandi Ngwenyama

Regent                 Anusha Balakrishnan

Regent                 Annie Wayne

Regent                 Jenefer Stillion

Exec Secretary   Armelle deLaforcade

VECCS Liaison     Linda Martin

 

CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE

Position               Name

Chair                      Lauren Harris

Vice Chair            Kristin Zersen

Member              John Gicking

Member              Molly Racette

Member              Bridget Lyons

Member              Meghan Duhadway Harmon

Member              Kate Buriko

Member              Amy Dickinson

Member              Danielle Thomas

Member              Lindsey Nielsen

Member              Page Yaxley

Member              Anthony Gonzalez

Member              Kristen Marshall

Member              Jenica Haraschak

Member              Laura Ilie

Member              Melissa Claus

Member              Danielle Hundley

LA Member        Louise Southwood

LA Member        Tiffany Hall Brooks

LA Member        Amelia Munsterman

Ex Officio             Armelle deLaforcade

Past Chair            Geoff Heffner

 

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

Position               Name

Co-Chair               Amie Koenig

Co-Chair               Julie Walker

Co-Chair               Ronald Li

Member              Karie Walton

Member              Daniel Lewis

Member              Mauria O'Brien

Member              Tara Bellis

Member              Kendon Kuo

Member              Liz Thomovsky

Member              Yuki Tse

Member              Chrissie Rutter

Member              Alex Lynch

Member              Lisa Murphy

Member              Joana Goic

Member              Adesola Odunayo

Member              Pamela Fettig

Member              Jenica Haraschak

Member              Michelle Goodnight

Member              Katie Mauro

LA Member        Barb Dallap

LA Member        Eileen Hackett

LA Member        Gayle Hallowell

LA Member        Maia Aitken

LA Member        Jamie Kopper

LA Member        Eric Schroeder

LA Member        Megan Burke

LA Member        Ana Moreira

Adjunct multiple choice question writing team

Member              Dom Barfield

Member              Iain Keir

LA Member        Kim Sprayberry

Ex Officio             Bobbi Conner

Exec Director      Bernie Hansen

 

RESIDENCY TRAINING COMMITTEE

Position               Name

Chair                      Rebecca Walton

Vice Chair            Emily Cottam

Member              Justin Heinz

Member              Selena Lane

Member              Janine Calabro

Member              Meredith   't Hoen

Member              Ivayla Yozova

Member              Melissa Bucknoff

Member              Efa Llewellyn

Member              Carolyn Tonozzi

Member              Nathan Peterson

Member              Carsten Bandt

Member              Erin Binagia

Member              Nicole Trenholme

Member              Mara Hickey

LA Member        Eric Schroeder

LA Member        Brett Tennent-Brown

LA Member        Daniela Bedenice

LA Member        Jarred Williams

Ex Officio             Julien Guillaumin

Adjunct to RTC for Experience/Skills/Benchmarks Development

Position               Name

Chair                      Andrea Monnig

Member              Jen Waldrop

Member              Catherine Sabino

Member              April Blong

Member              Janine Calabro

Member              Tom Day

Member              Jordan Scherk

Member              Laura Osborne

Member              Tiffany Jagodich

Member              Katherine Nash

Member              Kim Claus

Member              Yu Ueda

Member              Jen Devey

Member              Nicole Spurlock

Member              Jiwoong Her

Member              Ayla Preston

LA Member        Margaret Mudge

LA Member        Sarah Dukti

LA Member        Naomi Crabtree

 

JOINT COMMITTEE ON TRAINING & CERTIFICATION

Position               Name

Chair                      Julien Guillaumin

RTC Chair             Rebecca Walton

CC Chair               Lauren Harris

co-EC Chair         Julie Walker

co-EC Chair         Amie Koenig

co-EC Chair         Ronald Li

RTC Vice Chair   Emily Cottam

CC Vice Chair      Lauren Harris

EC Vice Chair      Eileen Hackett

Past RTC Chair   Andrew Landerville

Past CC Chair      Geoff Heffner

Past EC Chair      Bobbi Conner

Ex Officio/Institutional memory Member              Ed Cooper

Ex Officio/Institutional memory Member              Alison Gaynor

Ex Officio/Institutional memory Member              Lee Palmer

 

NOMINATIONS COMMITTEE

Position               Name

Chair                      Megan Whelan

Member              Meghan Fick

Member              Virginia Frauenthal

Member              Kelly Tart

Member              Bradley Harris

 

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM COMMITTEE        

Position               Name

Chair                      Lenore Bacek

Member              Liz Rozanski

Member              Steve Friedenberg

Member              Yu Ueda

Member              Jonathan Babyak

Member              Manuel Boller

 Member             Tara Fetzer

Member              Katie Rhue

Member              Pamela Wilkins

Member              Megan Kees

Member              Liz Guieu

Member              Annie Wayne

Member              Sonya Hansen

Member              Tom Edwards

Member              Lori Waddell

Member              Ravi Seshadri

Member              Ashley Allen-Durrance

Ex Officio             Beth Davidow

               

Education Committee

Position               Name   

Chair                      Leonel Londono

Co-chair               Tom Day

Member              Soren Boysen

Member              Dan Fletcher

Member              Tandi Ngwenyama

Member              Adam Mugford

Member              Lenore Bacek

Member              Kira Epstein

Member              Elise Boller

Member              Rita Hanel

 

FINANCIAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Position               Name

Chair                      Scott Shaw

Member              Scott Taylor

Member              Zaheda Khan

Member              Meredith  Leary

Ex Officio             Armelle deLaforcade

 

MAINTENANCE OF CREDENTIALS COMMITTEE

Position               Name

Chair                      Mauria O'Brien

Member              Mike Walters

Member              Gareth Buckley

Member              Brittany Perry

Member              Casey Kohen

Member              Natashia Evans

Member              Sarah Vuolo

Member              Melissa Edwards

Member              Clare Hyatt

Member              Katharine Palmer

Member              Gini Frauenthal

Member              Courtney Crane

Member              Francesca Di Mauro

Member              Karina Creighton

Member              Amy Kaplan Zattler

Member              Virginie Wurlod

Member              Tom Day

               

APPEALS COMMITTEE

               

Position               Name

Chair                     Louise Southwood

Member              Helen Wilson

Member              Dana Clarke

Member              Ryan Smith

Member              Amy Alwood

Member              Alison Gaynor

Member              Teri Rieser

Ex Officio            Bob Murtaugh

 

(ad hoc) Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Committee

Position               Name                                   

Chair                      Adesola Odunayo                           

Member              Shaunita Sharpe                                              

Member              Christine Rutter                               

Member              Steven Berkowitz                                            

Member              Thandeka Ngwenyama                                 

Member              Mariana Pardo                                 

Member              Paula Johnson                                  

Member              Garrett Buckley                                

Member              Kimberly Claus                                  

Member              Anusha Balakrishnan                                     

Member              Amy Alwood                                     

Member              Anthony Gonzalez                                          

Member              Annie Chih                                         

Member              Jessica Kielb                                       

Member              Guillaume Hoareau                                        

Member              Vibha Asokan                    

Member              KimMi Whitehead                          

Member              Marie Holowaychuk                       

ad hoc PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE

Position               Name                   

Chair                      Sarah Vuolo                       

Member              Christopher Byers                           

Member              Laurence Braun                

Member              Mariana Pardo                 

Member              Liz Rozanski                       

Member              Christine Rutter                                               

ad hoc WEBSITE COMMITTEE

Position               Name

Chair                      Tony Johnson

Member              Joel Weltman

Member              Leonel Londono

Member              Rosalind Chow

Member              KimMi Whitehead

Member              Laura Ilie

Member              Kathy Gerken

Member              Nicole Barrella

Ex Officio             Armelle de Laforcade

 

ad hoc CONSTITUTION & BYLAWS COMMITTEE

Position               Name

Chair                      Jeff Todd

Member              Amy Butler

Member              Erin McGowan

Member              Jethro Forbes

Member              Sarah Robbins

Member              Nicole Barrella

 

OMBUDS

Dan Fletcher

               

ABVS Representative   

Chris Byers

 

Add Content...